Rumex pseudonatronatus (Borbás) Murb. [as Rumex fennicus (Murb.) Murb.]
cited name:
Rumex fennicus (Murb.) Murb.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2007 (1924)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fennicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudonatronatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Borbás
  2. Rumex fennicus (Murb.) Murb.
  3. Rumex pseudonatronatus Murb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pseudonatronatus (Borbás) Murb. [as Rumex fennicus (Murb.) Murb.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2007 (1924)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bekpjlb9frgevduriuff9je1s0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:39:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574242778
SESSION unix time out: 1574243378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574242778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142