Rumex bucephalophorus L.
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2029 (1924)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus G├╝rke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2029 (1924)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gtfeub73flpd4ju1ve6srsoqo2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:17:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574075831
SESSION unix time out: 1574076431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85