Rumex obovatus Danser
cited name:
Rumex obovatus Danser

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2070 (1924)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138062


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex paraguayensis D. Parodi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obovatus Danser
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 26: t. 2070 (1924)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i83r6s6m5499oj929liat09q31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:44:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574088292
SESSION unix time out: 1574088892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574088292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39