Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 27, fig. c (1798-1802) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138280


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria terniflora Cav.
  2. Fagelia glauca (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia tenuiflora (Cav.) Kuntze
  4. Fagelia terniflora (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 27, fig. c (1798-1802) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kjra8584gke228gve3i7qnhsi5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:20:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571581210
SESSION unix time out: 1571581810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250