Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. b (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138371

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. b (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k88r4j7lo8nkmrv7pg5j1ns927
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:08:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566695337
SESSION unix time out: 1566695937
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695337
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224