Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 8, t. 113, fig. b (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138372

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana cerrateana Ferreyra
  2. Nolana crassulifolia (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  3. Nolana intonsa I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana pallida I.M. Johnst.
  5. Nolana pilosa I.M. Johnst.
  6. Nolana tovariana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 8, t. 113, fig. b (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qf7np34cls01gdp9o35puh28e6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566694904
SESSION unix time out: 1566695504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566694904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224