Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 117, fig. b (1798-1802) [J. Brunette]

drawing: J. Brunette
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bellus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Convolvulus ramosissimus Poiret
  4. Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy
  5. Ipomoea dichotoma Meissner
  6. Ipomoea perplexa L.O. Williams
  7. Ipomoea quesadana Standl.
  8. Ipomoea ramosissima (Hallier) O’Donell
  9. Ipomoea ramosissima Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 117, fig. b (1798-1802) [J. Brunette]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ti6r32ckr515dirpvmfptnvdt4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:39:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566700785
SESSION unix time out: 1566701385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171