Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. b (1798-1802) [J. Brunette & F. Pulgar]

drawing: J. Brunette
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. b (1798-1802) [J. Brunette & F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9iu8il9o8ffrpauqactvg30b0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:15:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575717300
SESSION unix time out: 1575717900
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717300
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124