Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. b (1798-1802) [I. Galvez & J. Brunette]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: tribotrys
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138469


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. b (1798-1802) [I. Galvez & J. Brunette]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s6s35qj11gc48c088hs92upvc0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:02:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571425356
SESSION unix time out: 1571425956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250