Geranium macrorrhizum L. [as Geranium macrorhizon]
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Primus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 33, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L. [as Geranium macrorhizon]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Primus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 33, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 022ej6autqn9mjd6aocfd2cu07
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:54:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573865699
SESSION unix time out: 1573866299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97