Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minus flore rubente]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Sextus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 104, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138824

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minus flore rubente]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Sextus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 104, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1fibdi1f5n11rti618imo6i624
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:36:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566696961
SESSION unix time out: 1566697561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224