Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula vulgaris]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 266, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula vulgaris]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 266, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19c7ifbpi4vaed47or28hvski0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:33:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569094433
SESSION unix time out: 1569095033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232