Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum palustre flore incarnato]

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Undecimus ordo cellectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 300, fig. IV (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139181

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum palustre flore incarnato]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Undecimus ordo cellectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 300, fig. IV (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9np7vkt25ql7p5kdjtdfjnbao2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:13:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566699188
SESSION unix time out: 1566699788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171