Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 4 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 4 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 80binr8qtrt1d3dro76q3fcdt3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:15:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566702937
SESSION unix time out: 1566703537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171