Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit foliis tenuiter incisis et pinnatis]
cited name:
Ipomoea quamoclit L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 85 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139457


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit foliis tenuiter incisis et pinnatis]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 85 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kfrhchlkd9r7192am1rpj5p20
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:41:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575772907
SESSION unix time out: 1575773507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89