Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca carassavica, lanuginosa, Kali folio, humilior et supina]
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 60 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139738


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca carassavica, lanuginosa, Kali folio, humilior et supina]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 60 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nmq8uoinf68bc4rls8mh1tmde3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:21:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574392905
SESSION unix time out: 1574393505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574392905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104