Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major validissimis spiniis munito]
cited name:
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 69 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139747


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major validissimis spiniis munito]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 69 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u6k3la2o5bnunbl6m6ao9jum36
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:22:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569252122
SESSION unix time out: 1569252722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123