Sedum rupestre L. [as Sedum medium cespitosum Ericae foliis floribus aureis]

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 10 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139789

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium telephium H. Ohba
  2. Sedum albescens Haw.
  3. Sedum reflexum L.
  4. Sedum rupestre Hegi & E. Schmid

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rupestre L. [as Sedum medium cespitosum Ericae foliis floribus aureis]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 10 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4dhf232rljpaph8m3k3df856d5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:51:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566679866
SESSION unix time out: 1566680466
time_left: 599
current unix time :1566679867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77