Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum majus arborescens] [syn. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.]

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 11 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139790

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.
  2. Sedum peregrinum Sessé & Moc.
  3. Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum majus arborescens] [syn. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 11 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bushasd0as1miepj7oia7fug15
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 12:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566640831
SESSION unix time out: 1566641431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4