Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Telephiastrum folio globoso]
cited name:
Portulaca anacampseros L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 13 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139792


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Telephiastrum folio globoso]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 13 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k4g35e6j24072qfgg9iqbeg83
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:29:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571372945
SESSION unix time out: 1571373545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87