Epilobium palustre L. [as Chamaenerion glabrum minus]
cited name:
Epilobium palustre L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 64 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139843


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium alpinum L.
  2. Epilobium alpinum (Suksd.) C.L.Hitchc.
  3. Epilobium alsineifolium Wirtg. ex Hausskn.
  4. Epilobium clavatotrichon (Rohlena) A.W.Hill
  5. Epilobium empetrifolium Kunze ex Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium fischerianum (Hausskn.) Pavlov
  7. Epilobium kerneri Borbás
  8. Epilobium krausei Uechtr.
  9. Epilobium ligulatum Baker
  10. Epilobium lineare Muhl.
  11. Epilobium lineare Hausskn.
  12. Epilobium lineare E.L.Rand & Redfield
  13. Epilobium lineare (Michx.) Trel.
  14. Epilobium lineare Hausskn.
  15. Epilobium lineare Hausskn.
  16. Epilobium nutans A.Kern.
  17. Epilobium oliganthum Michx.
  18. Epilobium oliganthum (Richardson) Farw.
  19. Epilobium oliganthum Farw.
  20. Epilobium palustre Richardson
  21. Epilobium palustre Lehm.
  22. Epilobium palustre Hausskn.
  23. Epilobium palustre (Farw.) Dorn
  24. Epilobium palustre Lecoq & Lamotte ex Hausskn.
  25. Epilobium palustre (Muhl.) A. Gray
  26. Epilobium palustre Fernald & Wiegand
  27. Epilobium palustre Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  28. Epilobium palustre Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  29. Epilobium palustre (Michx.) Fernald
  30. Epilobium pulchrum Suksd.
  31. Epilobium pulchrum Suksd.
  32. Epilobium pumilum Steudel
  33. Epilobium pusillum Gillies ex Hook.
  34. Epilobium pylaieanum Fernald
  35. Epilobium ramiflorum Hegetschw.
  36. Epilobium rhynchocarpum Boiss.
  37. Epilobium scaturiginium Wimm. ex Uechtr.
  38. Epilobium simplex Tratt.
  39. Epilobium sudeticum Beurl.
  40. Epilobium tetragonum Aitch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium palustre L. [as Chamaenerion glabrum minus]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 64 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3ckfc7fq6vd8ko2u4pb6bp9l7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:01:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576004480
SESSION unix time out: 1576005080
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576004481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113