Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria praecox purpurea variegata]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 88 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139968


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria praecox purpurea variegata]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 88 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60oe3gcute0d3elgrjfb56q3n2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:51:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576194700
SESSION unix time out: 1576195300
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194700
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254