Allium ampeloprasum L. [as Porrum commune capitatum] [syn. Allium porrum L. ]
cited name:
Allium porrum L.
leek, great head garlic, leek
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 98 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: porrum
epithet recognized: ampeloprasus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139978


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium adscendens Kunth
  2. Allium albescens Guss.
  3. Allium ampeloprasum (Borrer) Syme
  4. Allium ampeloprasum (De Not.) Nyman
  5. Allium ampeloprasum Syme
  6. Allium ampeloprasum Podp.
  7. Allium ampeloprasum Pamp.
  8. Allium ampeloprasum Hayek
  9. Allium ampeloprasum (Guss.) Nyman
  10. Allium ampeloprasum Cavara
  11. Allium ampeloprasum Nyman
  12. Allium ampeloprasum Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Allium ampeloprasum (Asch. & Graebn.) Holmboe
  14. Allium ampeloprasum (L.) Hayek
  15. Allium ampeloprasum (L.) J.Gay
  16. Allium ampeloprasum (De Not.) Asch. & Graebn.
  17. Allium ampeloprasum (Boiss.) Nyman
  18. Allium ampeloprasum Regel
  19. Allium ascendens Ten.
  20. Allium babingtonii Borrer
  21. Allium bertolonii De Not.
  22. Allium byzantinum K. Koch
  23. Allium duriaeanum Regel
  24. Allium durieuanum Walp.
  25. Allium gasparrinii Guss.
  26. Allium halleri G. Don
  27. Allium holmense Miller ex Kunth
  28. Allium kurrat Schweinf. ex K.Krause
  29. Allium laetum Salisb.
  30. Allium lineare Miller
  31. Allium porraceum Gray
  32. Allium porrum L.
  33. Allium porrum (L.) Mirb.
  34. Allium porrum Breistr.
  35. Allium porrum (Schweinf. ex K.Krause) Seregin
  36. Allium pylium De Not.
  37. Allium scopulicola Font Quer
  38. Allium scorodoprasum (Borrer) Nyman
  39. Allium spectabile De Not.
  40. Allium syriacum Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium ampeloprasum L. [as Porrum commune capitatum] [syn. Allium porrum L. ]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 98 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d524arqgu3rhu0b95fenac2db6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576193142
SESSION unix time out: 1576193742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576193142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254