Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
cited name:
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth

Botanische Mittheilungen aus den Tropen, vol. 1892: fasicle 4, t. 1, fig. 5 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis riedeliana Schott
  2. Heteropsis salicifolia (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
Botanische Mittheilungen aus den Tropen, vol. 1892: fasicle 4, t. 1, fig. 5 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aijaqvi2n0gtr5pjhf61qn81t4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:23:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569198195
SESSION unix time out: 1569198795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232