Rourea doniana Baker [as Rourea patentinervis Radlk.]
cited name:
Rourea patentinervis Radlk.

Botanische Mittheilungen aus den Tropen, vol. 1892: fasicle 4, t. 3, fig. 29 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: patentinervis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: donianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140159


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea patentinervis Radlk.
  2. Santalodes donianum (Baker) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea doniana Baker [as Rourea patentinervis Radlk.]
Botanische Mittheilungen aus den Tropen, vol. 1892: fasicle 4, t. 3, fig. 29 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e79jo3t4j1ehmiphivj7sh4sp2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:39:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574289599
SESSION unix time out: 1574290199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242