Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 318 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140276

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 318 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: suvhlpbie752m67dlh0gi05m70
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:09:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566695358
SESSION unix time out: 1566695958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224