Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.
cited name:
Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 335 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anagallidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anagallidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140283


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium anagallidifolium (Hausskn.) Hultén
  2. Epilobium cernuum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium dielsii H.Lév.
  4. Epilobium pseudoscaposum Hausskn.
  5. Epilobium repens Hill

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 335 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ve8kcqo5mi7rujad02kbq92pv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:16:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575944169
SESSION unix time out: 1575944769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575944169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144