Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
cited name:
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 422 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140311


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 422 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oggurnrua5snromm4dohvi9fq3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 10:50:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569228635
SESSION unix time out: 1569229235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569228635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43