Rumex acetosa L. [as Acetosa vulgaris sive Rumex Canpferinus]
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 73 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L. [as Acetosa vulgaris sive Rumex Canpferinus]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 73 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ip85t3n3ctqh566vmrpnhk2ar0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574084807
SESSION unix time out: 1574085407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574084807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39