Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana rotundifolia]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 74 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana rotundifolia]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 74 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6viohj8k3ia9vhats9rkq94dn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574065997
SESSION unix time out: 1574066597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574065997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39