Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Hispanica maxima]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 75 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Hispanica maxima]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 75 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4cmb2aofnm4ao17gaftvs80s5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:48:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573609727
SESSION unix time out: 1573610327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573609727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239