Rumex vesicarius L. [as Acetosa vesicaria Mexicana]
cited name:
Rumex vesicarius L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 78 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa vesicaria (L.) Á.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex vesicarius L. [as Acetosa vesicaria Mexicana]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 278, t. 78 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fr6csle8kbu3qrplfi7ksuclu7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:55:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573527313
SESSION unix time out: 1573527913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573527313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211