Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum majus arborescens radicabile] [syn. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.]

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 468, t. 129 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.
  2. Sedum peregrinum Sessé & Moc.
  3. Sedum arbuscula Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum oxypetalum Kunth [as Sedum majus arborescens radicabile] [syn. Sedum arborescens Sessé & Moc.]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 468, t. 129 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1c8s4t0qqbi6ii51uan098al2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:51:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566701492
SESSION unix time out: 1566702092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171