Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus Indicus pennatus]

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 505, t. 139 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140745

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus Indicus pennatus]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 505, t. 139 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b78gl7ui3hqj20k94q60rebk61
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566691638
SESSION unix time out: 1566692238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224