Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major angustifolia]

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 573, t. 157 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major angustifolia]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 573, t. 157 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1tjgvi7bd2avj2nemvnjuhqs4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 18:32:51
SESSION unix time in : 1560702771
SESSION unix time out: 1560703371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560702771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247