Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum acutum]
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 189 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140799


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum acutum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 189 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d2sk1vg556nsj45hiobuhpkfh2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:55:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573829759
SESSION unix time out: 1573830359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573829759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91