Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum minus dentatum]
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 192 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum minus dentatum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 192 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmppep7srbj014sa4hd4o2mdn1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:49:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574387365
SESSION unix time out: 1574387965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104