Rumex obtusifolius L. [as Lapathum vulgare rubrum retuso folio]
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 193 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L. [as Lapathum vulgare rubrum retuso folio]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 193 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9udcit6nsun68bfg321re7asl1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:44:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574117059
SESSION unix time out: 1574117659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574117059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89