Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum planum paludosum]
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 194 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140804


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum planum paludosum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 690, t. 194 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d3eaf0l5i0b76q4ims403de4k0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:26:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571372786
SESSION unix time out: 1571373386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87