Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum antiquorum]
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 692, t. 199 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140809


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum antiquorum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 692, t. 199 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ljtv4nqb4asfsdsh11tk83qk83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:30:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574206208
SESSION unix time out: 1574206808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574206208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168