Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhabarbarum rotundifolium fimbriatum]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 693, t. 200 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhabarbarum rotundifolium fimbriatum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 693, t. 200 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d6m6qhrlr7nb4n3l6vscrhedg1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:17:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574198269
SESSION unix time out: 1574198869
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574198269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242