Rumex britannica L. [as Britannica Americana]
cited name:
Rumex britannica L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 703, t. 203 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: britannicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: britannicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex britannica Rech. f.
  2. Rumex hydrolapathum A. Gray
  3. Rumex orbiculatus A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex britannica L. [as Britannica Americana]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 703, t. 203 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8dtb5ii3maaa59ii4g7kfgge54
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573611896
SESSION unix time out: 1573612496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573611896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239