Rumex scutatus L. [as Bulapathum Plinii]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 704, t. 204 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Bulapathum Plinii]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 704, t. 204 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkpvigsu4lilons0is76oe6cg1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:31:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573831887
SESSION unix time out: 1573832487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573831887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91