Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey. [as Mechoacanna vera sativa]

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 763, t. 218 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus panduratus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey. [as Mechoacanna vera sativa]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 2: p. 763, t. 218 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dnk2vriianm3ckb159bbjmk9l5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:02:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566630178
SESSION unix time out: 1566630778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4