Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.]

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 2: t. 93 (1813)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141212

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.
  2. Convolvulus speciosus Walter
  3. Convolvulus wheeleri Vahl
  4. Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 2: t. 93 (1813)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ga027ks1odi47cr5tufcukrrq3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:30:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566811814
SESSION unix time out: 1566812414
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811814
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171