Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus australis Gaertner]
cited name:
Paliurus australis Gaertner

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 3: t. 40 (1819)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spina-christi

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus aculeatus Lam.
  2. Paliurus australis Gaertner
  3. Paliurus microcarpus Wilmott
  4. Paliurus paliurus (L.) Karsten
  5. Rhamnus paliurus L.
  6. Ziziphus spina-christi (Miller) Georgi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus australis Gaertner]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 3: t. 40 (1819)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9t9aedvqat3ir0mot053788t0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:00:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574445657
SESSION unix time out: 1574446257
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574445658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242