Rumex bucephalophorus L.
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 45 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141364


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus G├╝rke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 45 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qc3anli4ej913302ol0ss6fq2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:09:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574161794
SESSION unix time out: 1574162394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574161794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123