Rumex roseus L.
cited name:
Rumex roseus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 46 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa rosea (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex roseus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 46 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e5t4r0b6k5embkergl28i6ooi4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:33:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573612414
SESSION unix time out: 1573613014
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573612414
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239