Rumex tuberosus L.
cited name:
Rumex tuberosus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 48 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tuberosa (L.) Chaz.
  2. Rumex euxinus Klokov
  3. Rumex tuberosus (Klokov) Borodina
  4. Rumex tuberosus Berod.
  5. Rumex tuberosus Sirj.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tuberosus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 4: t. 48 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d3oimequl79e96ji1bcmm37kt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:08:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573859331
SESSION unix time out: 1573859931
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573859332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34