Sedum stellatum L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 46 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141565

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros stellata (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum stellatum L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 46 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ijcm88dbet8odht1nu2tgptf4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:48:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566802109
SESSION unix time out: 1566802709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6